fbpx
Click to toggle navigation menu.

Team

- Staff -

Administration

Stacy Baier
Chief Executive Officer  Email

Anna Marrali
Executive Assistant  Email

Donna Burns
Vice President of Operations & Strategic Initiatives  Email

Advancement

Julie Perrelli
Vice President of Advancement  Email

Rich Engwall
Director of Development – St. Pete’s Promise  Email

Elizabeth Szostak
Director of Development  Email

Kiersten Keely
Development Manager  Email

Rochelle Franklin
Development & Database Specialist  Email

Communications

Kate Smith 
Senior Director of Communications  Email

Nicole Gonzalez
Assistant Director of Communications  Email

Matthew Hoobin
Media Coordinator  Email

Programs

Lisa Fasting
Vice President of Educational Impact  Email

Alex Buell
Assistant Director of Programs  Email

Ann Stretch
Admin Assistant  Email

Kimberly Meinhardt
College and Career Center District Manager  Email

Andrea Lypka
E-Learning Program Manager  Email

Take Stock in Children

Stacie Allen
TSIC Program Manager  Email

Jodie Holley
TSIC Lead College Success Coach & Assistant Program Manager  Email

Leticia Escamilla
TSIC College Success Coach  Email

Sammie Hillstock
TSIC College Success Coach  Email

Ebony Jenkins
TSIC College Success Coach  Email

Patti Muscaro 
TSIC Mentor Coordinator Email

Peggy Ramsberger
TSIC College Success Coach & Mentor Trainer  Email

Lisa Register
TSIC Program Coordinator  Email

Finance

Anita Samaroo
Controller  Email

Li Leon
Accounting Associate  Email

Youth Connect

Kermara Robillard
Youth Career Program Manager  Email

Sammie Hillstock
Recruitment Specialist  Email

Lawren Benjamin
Youth Coordinator  Email

Alberto Zambrana
Youth Coordinator  Email

Board of Directors

  • Tash Elwyn - Chair
  • Robert Byelick - Vice Chair
  • Pierre Caramazza - Treasurer
  • Susan G. Johnson - Secretary
  • Charles Harris - Immediate Past Chair
  • Stacy Baier - CEO
  • Joseph Baker
  • Doug Bishop
  • Josh Bomstein
  • Johnny Boykins
  • Lisa Cane - School Board Chair
  • William Carlson
  • Cathy Collins
  • Dick Crippen
  • Sebastian Dortch
  • Mark Fernandez
  • Rene Flowers
  • Kristina Garcia
  • Erin Gladysz
  • Bill Goede
  • Michael Harpole
  • Kevin Hendrick - Superintendent
  • Mitchell R. Lee
  • Robert McIntyre
  • Steven W. McMullen
  • Jim Myers
  • Irwin Novack
  • William Pingleton
  • Gary Regoli
  • Amy Rettig
  • Craig Sher
  • Ellen Stavros
  • Jeffrey S. Walker, M.D.
  • Ben Wieder

Executive Committee

  • Tash Elwyn - Chair
  • Robert Byelick - Vice Chair
  • Pierre Caramazza - Treasurer
  • Susan Johnson - Secretary
  • Stacy Baier - CEO
  • Kevin Hendrick - Superintendent
  • Doug Bishop - Past Chair
  • Cathy Collins - Past Chair
  • Charles Harris - Immediate Past Chair
  • Mitch Lee - Past Chair
  • Robert McIntyre - Past Chair
  • Jim Myers - Past Chair
  • Irwin Novack - Past Chair
  • Craig Sher - Past Chair
  • Ellen Stavros

Advisory Council

  • Richard Austin
  • Jack Critchfield
  • Robert Gualtieri
  • Gerald Hogan
  • Thomas James
  • Paul Tash
  • Richard Winning

Governance Committee

  • Irwin Novack - Chair
  • Stacy Baier - CEO
  • Doug Bishop
  • Cathy Collins
  • Mitch Lee
  • Robert McIntyre
  • Jim Meyers
  • Gary Regoli
  • Craig Sher

Stavros Career Education Committee

  • Josh Bomstein - Chair
  • Stacy Baier - CEO
  • Joe Baker
  • Jennifer Brackney
  • Alex Buell
  • Lawrence Clemont
  • David Daumen
  • Reham Fared
  • Lisa Fasting
  • Demmeri Gallon
  • Glen Gifford
  • Ron Gregory
  • Harmon Haley
  • Mark Hunt
  • Cynthia Johnson
  • Joni Jonas
  • Maria Kadau
  • Jason Krupp
  • Linda Lerner
  • Mariana Leslie
  • Joanne Mallon
  • Robert McIntyre
  • Alex McKenna
  • Leah McRae
  • Theresa Mezzari
  • Anna Morgan
  • Tara Murphy
  • Robyn Mussler
  • Karen Nalven
  • Patricia Pittman
  • Amy Rettig
  • John Schnepp
  • Gary Springer
  • Ellen Stavros
  • Monte Trammer
  • Mary Ellen Upton

Take Stock in Children

  • Johnny Boykins - Chair
  • Stacie Allen
  • Stacy Baier
  • Seymour Brown
  • Robert Byelick
  • Scott Callison
  • Dan Cullu
  • Laisha Daley
  • Rich Engwall
  • Lisa Fasting
  • Vibha Goyal
  • Jodie Holley
  • Lori Matway
  • Kellie Ziemak

Grants and Scholarships

  • Carol Cook - Chair
  • Alex Buell
  • Asia Clermont
  • Lisa Fasting
  • Pat Frizelle
  • Susan Johnson
  • Shelly Ladd-Gilbert
  • Teresa Rooney
  • Kim Swartzel

Finance

  • Pierre Caramazza - Chair
  • Stacy Baier - CEO
  • Doug Bishop
  • Robert Byelick
  • Bill Goede
  • Steve McMullen
  • Bill Pingleton
  • Anita Samaroo

Audit

  • Steve McMullen - Chair
  • Stacy Baier - CEO
  • Joe Baker
  • Doug Bishop
  • Anita Samaroo

Development

  • Robert McIntyre - Co-Chair
  • Ben Wieder - Co-Chair
  • Stacy Baier - CEO
  • Julie Perrelli
  • Amy Rettig
  • Ellen Stavros

Strategies Working Group

  • Craig Sher - Chair
  • Stacy Baier - CEO
  • Pierre Caramazza
  • Sebastian Dortch
  • Dan Evans
  • Lisa Fasting
  • Susan Johnson
  • Julie Perrelli
  • Amy Rettig

Communications Committee

  • Dick Crippen - Chair
  • Stacy Baier - CEO
  • Kristina Garcia
  • Nicole Gonzalez
  • Elizabeth Herendeen
  • Sandy Ho
  • Judy Owen
  • Patricia Pittman
  • Jodi Pushkin
  • Cindy Seletos
  • Melissa Sokolewicz
  • Shane Whitlatch
  • Ben Wieder

St. Pete's Promise Leadership Committee

  • Kim Berfield
  • Stacy Baier - CEO
  • Gerald Davis
  • Ron Diner
  • Rich Engwall
  • Dan Evans
  • Kelly Kirschner
  • Leah McRae
  • Carol Russell
  • Julie Perrelli
  • Craig Sher
  • Dawn Shields
  • Todd Simmons
  • Mayor Ken Welch
  • Ron Wheeler

Closing the Gap

  • Sebastian Dortch - Co-Chair
  • Jim Myers - Co-Chair
  • Maria Athanasulis
  • Bob Coston
  • Dan Evans
  • Lisa Fasting
  • Erin Gladysz
  • Holly Haggerty
  • Michael Harpole
  • Susan Johnson
  • Mandy Leathers
  • Eileen Long
  • Judy Owen
  • Ray Petty
  • Lesa Shouse
  • Ellen Truskowski
  • Jeffrey S. Walker, M.D.
Close modal.